District 1
District 1 Chair is: Bob H
District 1 meets the 2nd Sunday of the month at 9:30 am at
the Central Service Office in Portland
Please send Group donations to:
District 1 Treasurer
P.O. Box 10651
Portland, ME 04101

Corrections Committee: 2nd Tuesday of the month 6:30 at CSO
PI/CPC Committee: 2nd Monday of the month 6:00 at CSO
Treatment Committee: 3rd Tuesday of the month 6:00 at CSO

 

District 2
District 2 Chair is: Don J [email protected]

 

District 3
District 3 Chairperson is: Bill G [email protected]
District 3 meets the 2nd Sunday of the month at 4:00 pm, at
The B.A.R.N.,
142 Center Street in Brewer
Website: www.aamainedistrict3.org
Please send Group donations to:
District 3 Treasurer
P.O. Box 2023
Bangor, ME 04402-2023

 

District 4
District 4 Chairperson is: Vacant

 District 5
District 5 Chairperson is: Curt F [email protected]
District 5 meets the 2nd Wednesday of the month at 6:00 pm at
St. Philip’s Church,
Rt 4 in Auburn
Please send Group donations to:
District 5 Treasurer
P.O. Box 3052
Auburn, ME 04210

 

District 6
District 6 Chairperson is: Bob L  [email protected]
District 6 meets the 2nd Friday of the month, 6:00 pm at the
United Church of Christ,
150 Congress Avenue, Bath
Please send Group donations to:
District 6 Treasurer
P.O. Box 80
Bath, ME 04530

 

District 7
District 7 Chairperson is: Vacant
District 7 meets the 2nd Sunday of the month at 1:00 pm at the
Holy Rosary Parish Center
31 Thomas Avenue – Caribou
Please send Group donations to:
District 7 Treasurer
152 East Green Ridge Road
Caribou, ME 04736-3737

 

District 8
District 8 Chairperson is: Chuck G [email protected]
District 8 meets the 2nd Tuesday of the month, 6:30 pm –
The location rotates, so please contact your GSR
Please send Group donations to:
District 8 Treasurer
P.O. Box 447
Ellsworth, ME 04605

 

District 9
District 9 Chairperson is: Jesse P [email protected]
District 9 meets the 2nd Tuesday of the month, 6:30 pm at the
2nd Congregational Church
River Road – Newcastle

Please send group donations to:

Treasurer District 9
,
PO Box 48
Newcastle, ME 04553

 

District 10
District 10 Chairperson is: Marty W [email protected]

 

District 11
District 10 Chairperson is: Vacant

 

District 12
District 12 Chairperson is: Ken N [email protected]
District 12 meets the 2nd Monday of the month at 7:00 pm at:
St Mark’s Episcopal Church
9 Summer Street – Augusta
Please send Group donations to:
District 12 Treasurer
P.O. Box 5503
Augusta, ME 04332-5503

 

District 13
District 13 Chairperson is: Santo R [email protected]
District 13 meets the 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 pm at:
Alfred Parish Congregational Church
Alfred Square – Alfred
Please send Group donations to:
District 13 Treasurer
P.O. Box 224
Springvale, ME 04083

 

District 14
District 14 Chairperson is: Mike S [email protected]
District 14 meets the 2nd Thursday of the month, 6:30 pm at
Thayer Hospital – Dean 3&4
Northern Ave, Waterville

District 14 website: www.aa2814.org
Please send Group donations to:
District 14P O Box 1436 Waterville, ME 04901

 

District 15
District 15 Chairperson is: George S [email protected]
District 15 meets the 2nd Sunday of the month,
GSR roundtable at at 4:00 pm and district meeting at 5-6:30 pm at
Universalist Church, 345 Broadway � Rockland
Please send Group donations to:
District 15 PO Box 41 Rockland, ME 04841

 

District 16
District 16 Chairperson is: David T [email protected]
District 16 meets the 2nd Saturday of the month at 9:30 am at:
Waldo County Hospital Education Center
118 Northport Avenue – Belfast
Website is aamainedistrict16.org
Please send Group donations to:
District 16 P.O. Box 771 Belfast, ME 04915

 

District 17
District 17 Chairperson is: Gigi G [email protected]
District 17 meets the 2nd Wednesday of the month – 7:30 pm at:
United Methodist Church
Route 302 in Naples (next to the Post Office)
Please send Group donations to:
District 17 Treasurer P.O. Box 24 Raymond, ME 04071

 
District 18

District 18 Chair is: Vacant

 District 19
District 19 Chair is: Brenda P [email protected]
The District 19 meets on the 2nd Monday of the month, 6:00 pm at:
2nd Congregational Church
Main Street – Norway
Please send Group donations to:
District 19 Treasurer P.O. Box 81 Paris, ME 04271

 
District 20

District 20 Chairperson is: Lenny G [email protected]
District 20 meets the 2nd Monday of the month, 7:00 pm at:
Oasis Club 63 School Street – Saco
Please send Group donations to:
District 20 Treasurer P.O. Box 1666 Biddeford, ME 04005

 

District 21
District 21 Chairperson is: Dan M [email protected]

 
District 23

District 23 Chairperson is: Beth Mary H [email protected]
District 23 meets on the second Monday of the month, 7:30 pm at:
First Parish Congregational Church,
180 York Street in York
Please send Group donations to:
Maine Area District 23 PO Box 1214 York Harbor, ME 03911

District 24
District 24 Chairperson is: Bill H [email protected]
District 24 meets the second Sunday of the month, 9:30 am at:
Larrabee Village Conference Room,
30 Liza Harmon Drive in Westbrook
Please send Group donations to:
District 24 Treasurer PO Box 1345 Westbrook, ME 04098



District 25

District 24 Chairperson is: open  [email protected]
District 25 meets on the first Thursday of the month, 7:00 pm at:
St Aiden’s Episcopal Church, College Hill, in Machias



District 26

District 26 Chairperson is: open [email protected]
District 26 meets the third Tuesday of the month, 6:30 pm at:
St Bartholomew’s Church,
8 Two Lights Road in Cape Elizabeth
Please send Group donations to:
District 26 Treasurer PO Box 628Cape Elizabeth, ME 04107